Achievements 1889 to 1989

1889 to 1894

1889- Founded. Trial games only

1890- 7th, Newcastle badge competition

1891- 3rd, Newcastle badge competition

1892- 2nd, Newcastle badge competition

1893- 6th Newcastle badge competition

1894- 1st, Newcastle badge competition; won Ellis Cup

1895- 1st, Newcastle badge competition; runner-up Ellis Cup

1896- 1st, Newcastle badge competition; won Ellis Cup

1897-3rd, Newcastle badge competition

1898- 4th, Newcastle badge competition

1899- 2nd, Newcastle badge competition; runner-up Ellis Cup

1900- 3rd, Newcastle badge competition; runner-up Ellis Cup

1901- Runner-up Ellis Cup

1902- 2nd, Newcastle badge competition; runner-up Ellis Cup

1903- 2nd, Newcastle badge competition; runner-up Ellis Cup

1904- 2nd, Newcastle badge competition; runner-up Ellis Cup

1905-1st, Newcastle badge competition; won Ellis Cup

1906- 1st, Newcastle badge competition

1907- 3rd Newcastle Premiership

1908- Won Ellis Cup

1909- Won Gardiner Cup (State championship); won Ellis Cup

1910- 1st Newcastle Premiership, won Ellis Cup

1911- 3rd Newcastle Premiership

1912- 3rd Newcastle Premiership

1913- War time entries

1914- 1917- War time entries

1918- 2nd Newcastle Premiership

1919- 2nd Newcastle Premiership

1920- 1st Newcastle Premiership

1921- 5th, Newcastle Premiership

1922- 5th, Newcastle Premiership

1923- 2nd, Newcastle Premiership

1924- 4th Newcastle Premiership, runner-up Kerr Cup

1925- Won Gardiner Cup; 2nd Newcastle Premiership; Won Kerr Cup.

1926- 2nd, Newcastle Premiership; won Kerr Cup

1927- 3rd, Newcastle Premiership

1928- 2nd “loyalist” Newcastle Premiership

1895 to 1928
1929 to 1945

1929- 4th, State League; won Stevenson Cup

1933- 3rd, State League (north)

1934- 1st, State League

1935- 1st State League

1936- 2nd, State League

1937- 5th State League

1938- 4th State League

1939- 7th State League

1940- 3rd, State League

1941- 4th, State League

1942- 2nd, State League

1943- 5th State League

1944- 10th, New State League

1945- 3rd State League (north); runner-up Daniels Cup

1946- 4th, State League (north)

1947- 2nd, State League (north)

1948- 1st, State League (north)

1949- 2nd, State League (north)

1950- 6th, State League

1951- 6th, State League, runner-up Daniels Cup

1952- 4th, State League (north)

1953-9th, State League (north)

1954-5th, State League (north)

1955-4th, State League (north)

1956-3rd, State League (north)

1957-5th, State League (north)

1958-4th, State League (north) – Major Premiers

1959-3rd, State League (north)

1960-6th, State League (north)

1961-4th, State League (north)

1946 to 1961
1962 to 1968

1962-1st, State League (north)-

1963-5th, Northern Federation; runner-up Craven A Cup; runner-up Daniels Cup

1964- 5th, Northern Federation; runner-up Ampol Cup

1965- 2nd Northern Federation

1966- 1st, Northern Federation

1697- 6th, Northern Federation

1968- 1st, Northern Federation; won grand final; won Daniels Cup

1969- 3rd, Northern Federation, won Daniels Cup

1970- 1st, Northern Federation

1971-3rd, Northern Federation

1972-5th, Northern Federation

1973-2nd, Northern Federation

1974-3rd, Northern Federation

1975-1st, Northern Federation

1979- 6th, Northern Federation

1980- 5th, State League (northern)

1981-5th, State League (northern)

1982- 4th, Northern Federation

1983- 3rd, Northern Federation

1984- 3rd, Northern Federation (Adamstown Rosebud); 6th, National League, northern division (Rosebud United); won National Cup; won National Youth Cup

1985- 3rd, Northern Federation (Adamstown Rosebud); last National Soccer League (Rosebud United)

1986- 3rd, Northern Federation (Adamstown Rosebud); 6th, National Soccer League (Rosebud United)

1987- 1st, Northern Federation

1988- 1st, Northern Federation, won Benchmark Cup

1969 to 1989

Styling

Reset all
Wide Boxed

Background Color:

Background Image

Background Pattern

Base Color:

Font Family 1:

Font Family 2:

630+ Google Fonts are available in Customize